Privacy Policy

Garynabhan.com respects and upholds your rights to privacy protection under the National Privacy Principles by regulating the way in which we collect, use, disclose, hold and destroy your personal information. We have a detailed policy and set of procedures to ensure that only authorized staff have access to your personal information and that it remains confidential and only used for appropriate purposes and in accordance with the policy.

This privacy statement covers all personal information held by us, whether it is information or an opinion about any individual whose identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained from that information or opinion. This includes information we have collected from people over the phone, through mail, personal contact or over the internet.

Why we collect your personal information

Garynabhan.com needs personal information in the due course of conducting business with individuals and companies. The primary reasons for storing this information are:

  • To provide information, services, and resources to clients

How we collect your personal information

We will only collect personal information from you upon your contact with us:

  • In person
  • By email
  • By filling out application forms

No information is collected without your prior knowledge and consent. Visiting the Garynabhan.com website does not require you to disclose any personal information. Website statistics are recorded anonymously and does not identify any particular site visitor.

We will only record your email address if you send us a message. Your email address will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, and it will not be added to mailing lists or used for any other purposes without your consent.

How we keep your personal information secure

Garynabhan.com takes reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, improper disclosure or unauthorized destruction. We apply generally accepted standards of technology and operational security to keep personal information secure. Personal information and data are securely stored in our database, which are accessed only by Garynabhan.Com. All hard copy data is disposed of appropriately when no longer required.

Use of personal information

Any personal information that we collect about you will only be used by us for the reason it was collected in the first instance, unless:

  • it could be reasonably expected that Garynabhan.com would use the information for a related purpose.
  • you have specifically agreed to the related purpose.

Disclosing your personal information

Garynabhan.com does not sell, lend, disclose, or transmit any information collected from any of our activities except:

  • With your express written consent
  • When required by law

Website Data

Statistical data is used to track website usage and help us to improve our service to you. This may include:

  • record of pages viewed
  • files downloaded
  • data and time of visits
  • duration of session
  • internet service providers

Some parts of our websites may use “session cookies” to track session data. This simply tracks, anonymously, a current user, and is for the purposes of measuring site activity more accurately. The cookie does not store any of your personal data or information, and is identified only by a unique number, or “session ID”. The “session cookie” set by this website is deleted after you close your web browser and no identifying information is retained.

You can configure your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, providing you with the opportunity to either accept or reject it. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser.

Please note: this privacy statement does not extend beyond this website. Garynabhan.Com website may contain links to other sites of interest; we do not control, and are not responsible for, the content or privacy practices of those websites. When visiting links to other sites from this website, we recommend that you read the privacy statement of that site to familiarize yourself with its privacy principles.

By using Garynabhan.com website, you agree that the Internet is inherently insecure and accordingly, Garynabhan.Com cannot provide any definite assurance regarding security or personal information. Garynabhan.Com will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information.

Changes & Amendments

Garynabhan.com may, without notice, amend or modify its Privacy Policy by updating this Policy on it’s website.

Questions and Concerns

Please contact us if:

  • You have any questions or concerns about information Garynabhan.com holds about you or about the accuracy of that information.
  • If you would like to access the information that we hold about you.
  • If you believe the information that we hold about you is incorrect.